Personal Information

When you use the Web Services on Arts Gamble, we may ask for or receive Personal Informations about you. Personal Information is information that enables us to identify you or information that relates to you. Personal Information may include your name, date of birth, physical address, email addresses, telephone numbers, online identifiers, location data, behavioral or demographic attributes, past transactional behavior on the Web Services, and information obtained from third parties. Information that is publicly available or viewable (e.g., in online forums or publicly available in social media) is not considered Personal Information under this Privacy Policy.

You are under no obligation to provide us with Personal Information, but your refusal to do so may prevent you from accessing and using the Web Services or using certain Web Service features.

Other Information
Like most websites, when you use the Web Services Arts Gamble we collect Other Informations which does not, on its own, reveal your specific identity or directly relate to you as an individual. We use this Other Information to provide you with a personalized Web Service experience, to deliver the information, services, resources and products that are most relevant and useful to you and as described below.

In some instances, we may combine the Other Information we collect with Personal Information to better understand your interests and to help us maintain data accuracy and provide and enhance the Web Service. If we combine Other Information with Personal Information, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information.

We only share Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

Direct interactions
We may ask you to register before you buy or use certain Web services. You may be asked to provide us with personal information to complete the registration. We can also collect personal and / or other information from your use of Web Services, as well as other activities such as creating orders, logging orders, progressing through certain content, sending forms, notes, questions, and surveys or other transactions.

Third-party data
We can use information from automated tracking technologies on third party websites, other information you may have made publicly available, or data provided by third-party vendors, such as opt-in marketing lists or data aggregators. When your use of the Web service goes through a subscription that you received from an employer, health insurance, health plan or other organization, we may receive certain information from you about this subscription organization.

Third party information collection
We use different third-party manufacturers to analyze risk and compliance, to monitor and analyze statistical data on the use and scope of our Web services and to process commercial transactions. We can use the services provided and / or served by third parties, such as analytical services, to help provide our services and help us understand how to use Web services. This information about your use of the Web service (including your IP address) can be transferred and stored in our data warehouses or by our manufacturers.

We can send you emails that may contain certain cookies, web beacons, and tokens that allow us, among other things, to determine whether you opened or forwarded email and / or clicked on the links contained in the email. We use this information to customize receiving messages, even if you have closed your email, and to determine whether you have made any inquiries or purchases in an email reply. These technical methods can enable us or our third-party producers to collect and use information in a form that is personally recognizable.

Our partners can collect information directly from your device, such as your IP address, device ID and information about your browser or operating system, can combine personal information and other information we have about you with information from other sources and can put or identify a unique cookie in your browser.

Cookies

If you prefer, you can set your browser to either notify you when you receive a cookie or to refuse to accept cookies. You can also choose to delete our cookies after visiting Arts Gamble or browse our websites using your browser’s anonymous usage setting.

For detailed guidance on how to control or delete cookies, we recommend you visit https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Some features of our sites and applications may not work properly if you decline or disable Internet cookies while using the Web Services.

Some of the types of cookies we may use are:

Absolutely necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of the Web Services. They include cookies that enable you to log in to the Web Services’ secure areas, use a shopping cart or make use of electronic payment services.

Performance Cookies. These are cookies that allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and visitors. This helps us to improve the Web Services work.

Functionality Cookies. These are cookies that are used to return to the Web Services. This allows us to personalize our content and remember your preferences.

For Users in the European Economic Area

You can request that we send you the Personal Information you provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, enabling you to transfer such information to another data controller. Where technically feasible, we will handle such transfer directly.

In certain countries, including all the Member-States of the European Union, you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe your Personal Information has been unlawfully processed.

The access on Arts Gamble and correction provisions of this Privacy Policy only apply to Personal Information collected from you through the Web Services.

Your Privacy Rights Under California Law

Residents of California who have provided Personal Information to us have the right to request from us a list of the third parties with whom we have shared certain Personal Information, as defined under California Civil Code Section 1798.90(e) during the preceding year for third party direct marketing purposes. We will respond to one request per California resident per calendar year, in accordance with California Civil Code Section 1798.83.

Our Right to Change this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a new or revised statement. This Privacy Policy was last revised and is effective as of May 15, 2018.